Board and Staff

Both the Sisters of Mercy and the School Sisters of Notre Dame elect two members each to serve as a Corporate Board. The Marian House Corporate Members meet annually to provide oversight relevant to the mission direction of the organization. In addition to this governing role, the religious communities provide annual financial support.

In addition to the Corporate Board, Marian House is governed by an independent, all-volunteer Board of Directors, which provides policy and financial oversight of the organization.

Corporate Board of Directors

Sr. Paula Dukehart, SSND

Sr. Margaret Malone, SSND

Sr. Mary Anne Smith, RSM

Sr. Pat Coward, RSM

Board of Directors

Officers

Karen Albert, Chair
Constellium

Sr. Catherine (Missy) Gugerty, SSND,
Secretary
School Sisters of Notre Dame

Don Mattran, Treasurer
Foundry Wealth Advisors

Carrie Schreiber, Vice Chair
Truist

Meredith Tyler, Vice Chair
Sustainable Innovation Co

Claudette V. Booth
Community Member/Former Resident

Alison Brown
Community College of Baltimore County

Megan Burnett
McCormick & Company

Jeffrey Connolly
Enterprise Community Asset Mgmt.

Sr. Fran Demarco, RSM
Mercy Medical Center

Anne Fader
T. Rowe Price

Sr. Kathleen Feeley, SSND
School Sisters of Notre Dame

Ed Fortunato
Constellation Energy

Novlette Haughton
Community Member/Former Resident

Anita Hilson
Baltimore County Health Department

Kerianne P. Kemmerzell
Tydings & Rosenberg LLP

Cheryl Moore-Thomas, Ph.D., NCC
Loyola University

Katie O’Brien
Whiting-Turner

Victoria Semanie
St. Mary’s Seminary & University

Eleanor Smith
EBS Consulting

Ryan E. Smith
Goodwill Industries

Sr. Sue Weetenkamp, RSM
Sisters of Mercy

Staff

Sara Agresti
Administrative Assistant

Katie Allston, LCSW-C
President & CEO

Nancy Bachman
Finance Manager

Beth Brolund, LCSW-C
Therapist

Patricia Brunt
Permanent Housing Case Manager

Heather Caudill
Marian House II Case Manager

Maggie Donegan, LCSW-C
Therapist

Willette Fair
Multi-Site House Manager

Jacqueline Fitzgerald
Family Program Case Manager

Sr. Jane Forni, SSND
Education Coordinator

LaShondia Griffin
AP Accounting Clerk

Ashley Haines
Advancement Coordinator

Phyllis Ham-Middleton, LCPC
Chief Program Officer

Charmaine Hopkins
Chief Financial Officer

Cynthia Jackson
Intake Coordinator

Alex Jackson
Maintenance Staff

Sharon Kennedy
Lead House Manager

Jodie Lambdin
Intensive Outpatient Program Coordinator

Vonsetta Manns, LMSW
Clinical Social Worker/Case Manager

Peter McIver
Chief Operations Officer

Lara McNeil
Employment Counselor

Bertha Mitchell
House Manager & IP Campus Manager

Tobi Morris
Chief Advancement Officer

Beth Myers-Edwards, MSW
Benevolent Baskets Program Manager
Volunteer Coordinator

Dillon Nestadt
Child Therapist

Anthony Price
Maintenance Staff

Domenika Ringgold, MSW
Case Manager

Psalms Rojas, MSW
Chief Administrative Officer

Byron Smith
Maintenance Supervisor

Cathy Smith
House Manager

Elizabeth Smith
House Manager

Gina Jenkins Weaver, LCSW-C
Chief Program Officer

Scott Wolgamuth
AR Accounting Clerk